Home | About Us | Recruitment | FAQs | Feedback | Inquiry | Sitemap | Contact Us
Toll Free Number: 1800 425 1515   
WCAG 2.0 compliant website  
+ हिंदी తెలుగు
 
Search
home Home »  WESTGODAVARI Wcag
Font:- [+] [-]  
WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT
Financial Inclusion.- Banking Service outlets -Villages having population above 2,000
NAME OF THE DISTRICT : WEST GODAVARI
Sl.No. Village Mandal Branch Name of the field BC Contact details of BC
1 A.Vemavaram Achanta Achanta PL.Subbarao 9849194943
2 Dumpagadapa Akiveedu Akiveedu    
3 Madivada Akiveedu Akiveedu    
4 Vallurupalle Akiveedu Alampuram Mani kumar 8885203709
5 Gundepalle Nallajerla Ananthapalli PADMASRI  
6 Telikicherla Nallajerla Ananthapalli    
7 Unikili Nallajerla Aravalli    
8 Pali Attili Attili    
9 Paluru Attili Attili A.geetha 9704428730
10 Kommara Attili Attli D.Veena kumari 9951912265
11 Ramanujapuram Koyyalagudem Bayyannagudem V.Ramesh 9618800663
12 Saripalle Koyyalagudem Bayyannagudem Suresh 9010679093
13 Vedanthapuram Koyyalagudem Bayyannagudem K.Chandra rao 9177684397
14 Amberpeta Bhimadole Bhimadole    
15 P.Kannapuram Bhimadole Bhimadole    
16 Kovvada Bhimavaram Bhimavaram Bangaru raju 9440030570
17 Nelaturu Chagallu Chagallu Sathyavathi 9492394771
18 Racherla Chagallu Chintalapudi C.PURNADEVI 9492493545
19 Sivadevunichikkala Chagallu Dagguluru    
20 Vemuladeevi Chagallu Darbharevu    
21 Malakapalle Chagallu Dharmavaram Mehraunissa 8008997211
22 Gangolu Gopalapuram Dondapudi Pavan kumar 9704008351
23 Kovvurupadu Polavaram Dondapudi Devaraj 9492669476
24 Lakshminarayana devipatra Polavaram Dondapudi Sreenivas datta 9949765762
25 Pragadapalle Polavaram Dondapudi Sureshbabu 9491900273
26 B.Kondepadu Undrajavaram Duvva  Sathyasree 9866589201
27 Muddapuram Tanuku Duvva  k.subramanyam 9866043891
28 Suryaraopalem Undrajavaram Duvva     
29 Dorasanipadu Dwarakatirumala Dwrakatirumala D.Sreenivas 9989987088
30 Ramannagudem Dwarakatirumala Dwrakatirumala    
31 Thimmapuram Dwarakatirumala Dwrakatirumala    
32 K.Illindaraparru Iragavaram East Wipparru Ramanamma 9704522742
33 Cherukumilli Iragavaram Elurupadu J.Shivaprasad 9133335666
34 Adavikolanu Nidamarru Ganapavaram Naresh Kumar .G 9959216993
35 Bavayapalem Nidamarru Ganapavaram Meshak Babu 9951063550
36 Buvvanapalle Nidamarru Ganapavaram Naresh   
37 Chanamilli Nidamarru Ganapavaram    
38 Krovvidi Nidamarru Ganapavaram Malleswar Rao  
39 Gollalakoderu Nidamarru Garagaparru Balaji 9494335395
40 Losarigutlapadu Nidamarru Gollavanitippa Lakshmi kumar 9959146229
41 Guruvaigudem Jangareddygudem Jangareddygudem Veera Venkata Paparao 9502812869
42 Sreenivasapuram Jangareddygudem Jangareddygudem Venkateswarlu 9951041596
43 Taduvai Jangareddygudem Jangareddygudem K.Narayana 9346812187
44 Tirumalapuram Bayyannagudem Jangareddygudem    
45 Vegavaram Jangareddygudem Jangareddygudem I.Harikrishna 9866982735
46 Mulagalampalle Kamayyapalem Jeelugumilli    
47 Bommidi Unguturu Kagupadu A Ramakrishna 9396752025
48 Teeparru Unguturu Kakaraparru Alivelu 9849127962
49 Duddanapudi Kalla Kalla Ranga rao 9948711779
50 Kolanapalle Kalla Kalla Chandrashekar 9491484053
51 Seesali Kalla Kalla Sai Babu 9394333035
52 Jeelugumilli Jeelugumilli Kamayyapalem    
53 Kanuru Agraharam Peravali Kanuru Archana 9550791371
54 Nadupalle Peravali Kanuru Ratnam 08819-275572
55 Usulamarru Peravali Kanuru K.Chinnari 9951561260
56 Bondada Peravali Kopalle Nageswara Rao 8816240125
57 Jakkaram Peravali Kopalle G.Manikyam 8816241998
58 Vempadu Peravali Kopalle M.Nageswara Rao 9912907770
59 Mallavaram Narsapuram Kopparru    
60 Eduru Palakoderu Korukollu Srinivasa rao 9704431517
61 Mogallu Palakoderu Korukollu Varadarajulu 9701234887
62 Pothunuru Denduluru Kovvali    
63 Thogummi Kovvur Kovvur Ramadevi 9553174668
64 Dippakayalapadu Kovvur Koyyalagudem Satyanarayana 9948900292
65 ponguturu Kovvur Koyyalagudem Vijay kumar 8106636588
66 Rajavaram Kovvur Koyyalagudem Lakshmi Rao.k 9949110656
67 Yerrampeta Kovvur Koyyalagudem Sai Krishna 9866864071
68 Devulapalle Kamavarapukota Lakkavaram Lakshman Naryan 9603124484
69 Ravikampadu Kamavarapukota Lakkavaram Roja Rani 9542329242
70 Aratlakatla Palakol Lankalakoderu Rajshekar 7702009522
71 Kapavaram Palakol Lankalakoderu Vamsi 9618563977
72 Apparaopet Tadepalligudem Madhavaram Nagaraju 9949636293
73 Daravaram Tadepalligudem Mallavaram Sathyavathi 9705429866
74 Markondapadu Tadepalligudem Mallavaram Indira 8985983986
75 Seripalem Mogalturu Mogalturu    
76 Karravarisavaram Mogalturu Mortha    
77 Malleswaram Mogalturu Mukkamala ram babu 9618634414
78 Lakshmaneswaram Mogalturu Narsapuram    
79 Andaluru Veeravasaram Navuduru N.S. Subba rao 8985991447
80 Tholeru Veeravasaram Navuduru    
81 Settipeta Nidadavole Nidadavole Sujatha 8813223087
82 Chintaparru Nidadavole Palakol G.latha 9849953855
83 Mamuduru Nidadavole Pemantra P.Lakshmi 9441564177
84 Darsiparru Pentapadu Pentapadu Rani 9703976339
85 Jatlapalem Pentapadu Pentapadu Ganaga Raju 9848231108
86 Kaspapentapadu Pentapadu Pentapadu Vani 9290736003
87 Mudunuru Pentapadu Pentapadu    
88 Kakileru Pentapadu Penugonda    
89 Kantheru Pentapadu Penugonda U.Padmavathi 8978773863
90 Ajjaram Pentapadu Peravali AK.Guptha 9441447582
91 Kapavaram Pentapadu Peravali Vasanthakumari 9948291491
92 Kummarapurugupalem Pentapadu Perupalem M.Ramakrishna 9440860064
93 Errampalle Pentapadu Pragadavaram    
94 Endapalle Chintalapudi Raghavapuram MEHAWASRAO 9640038578
95 Kothulagokavaram Lingapalem Rangapuram dayakaruna 9491977501
96 Vemulapalle Lingapalem Rangapuram N.Jyoti 8978765398
97 Meenavalluru Lingapalem Ravipadu M V Subba Rao 9866095492
98 Saripalle Lingapalem Rayapeta    
99 S Illindaraparru Penumantra Relangi M.Kumari 9666288018
100 Llaparru Penugonda Siddantham naga lakshmi 9948843087
101 Nadipudi Penugonda Siddantham    
102 Ramannapalem Penugonda Siddantham Anantha lakshmi 8978413928
103 Pennada Agraharam Penugonda Srungavruksham Venu Gopal 9848772771
104 Bandamcherla T.Narasapuram T.Narasapuram Venkateswar Rao 8179178586
105 Epigunta T.Narasapuram T.Narasapuram Rajesh 9951513356
106 Arogolanu T.Narasapuram Tadepalligudem S Khadar Babu 9491171629
107 Jagannadapuram T.Narasapuram Tadepalligudem Venkata Rao 9347165796
108 Krishnayapalem T.Narasapuram Tadepalligudem Srinivasa rao 9848981310
109 Nawabpalem T.Narasapuram Tadepalligudem    
110 Kukunuru Tallapudi Tallapudi    
111 Vegeswarapuram Tallapudi Tallapudi Sathyavathi 9603148804
112 Machipuri Tallapudi Thudurru Venkanna 9951564797
113 Kaligotla Undi Undi Krishnaiah 9912037031
114 N R Agraharam Undi Undi Suresh Babu 7396708238
115 Unudurru Undi Undi Nagalakshmi 9959906949
116 Vandrum Undi Undi Lakshmi Narayana 9705523523
117 Chivatam Undi Undrajavaram    
118 Tadiparru Undi Undrajavaram harikiran 9866958567
119 Velagadurru Undi Undrajavaram Bhavan Narayana 9704779684
120 Seethanagaram Undi Vadlagudem (Khammam Dt)    
121 Epuru Pedapadu Vasanthawada    
122 Tallamudi Pedapadu Vasanthawada    
123 Pydiparru Pedapadu Venkatrayapuram    
124 Kesavaram Ganapavaram Yendagandi Varma 9912104929
 
Back
Img Customer Corner Img
Img Upset / Complaint / Grievance Img
  Online Services
Img PrePaid Card - Customer self care portalImg
Img Internet Banking
Img Online Tax PaymentImg
Img Andhra Bank Credit Card Bill payment through Bill DeskImg
Img Tax payment thru ATMImg
Img AB BillPay Img
Img AB Online Shoppe Img
Img Mobile Banking mPAY
Img Immediate Payment ServiceImg
Img AADHAAR SEEDING Img
Img SMS Banking
Img Online - Trading
Img AB Lock Box Facility
Img IndiaFirst Online Services
Img e-rail Ticketing
Img Tele - Banking
Img Religious Offering
Img Verified by Visa / 3d Secure Code
   Security alerts & Tips
   Anti Phishing
Please do not disclose your
NetBanking Login and Img
Password to anyone. More..

News & Events


AS A PART OF RISK MITIGATION MEASURE, DEBIT CARDS ISSUED AFTER 30-11-2013 ARE ENABLED FOR DOMESTIC TXNS ONLY. FOR FURTHER DETAILS PLEASE CONTACT OUR BRANCH.

You can now donate to Shri Saibaba Sansthan Trust, Shirdi through IMPS-Mobile Banking.

Presentation to Analysts

Our Total Income during 12M of FY’12-13 increased to Rs. 13,957 Crore, recording a growth of 14.4%.

Form 15G/15H has to be submitted afresh at the beginning of each financial year to avail exemption/concession in TDS. Quoting of PAN is mandatory for availing such exemptions/concessions.

All our Banks’ cheques are “payable at par henceforth. We request all our customers to surrender their old cheque books at their account branch and obtain CTS 2010 Standard Cheque books immediately.

We request all our customers who have issued postdated cheques for repayment of loan installments for loans availed by them to replace the old PDCs with new CTS 2010 Standard cheques.

Online Grievance Redressal System with Tracking

Online Applications for MSME and Retail Loans

Online Donations to charitable institutions through net banking

Online resetting of Internet Banking Login Password

Interbank transfer of Funds through Mobile Banking using IFSC code

Housing loans - festive offer: 100% waiver of processing charges and assured speedy processing, sanction within 5 working days.

As per RBI mandate, cash retraction facility is discontinued from our ATMs. Do not forget to collect cash before leaving ATM room.

Any customer could walk in to deposit money in any branch of the bank if the account is in any other branch of the bank to which he wants to deposit the money and there will be no charges on this for any amount

Fictitious Offers of Cheap funds from abroad - Awareness Campaign - List of Nodal Agency (Cyber Crime Cell / Economic Offence Wing)

Complain to Local Police/Cyber Crime Authorities against Fictitious Offers of Money from Abroad

PPF and SCSS schemes

Do Not fall Prey to Fictitious Offers of Funds Transfer

Bulletin
  Awards & Rewards | Basel II Disclosures | Bulletin | DNCR | |Miscellaneous  | Holidays List | Photo Gallery | Press Release | Webcast Disclaimer
null 2010, Andhra Bank. All Rights Reserved.  
wcag